Opportunities in Manufacturing & Production

Peak Recruitment ·www.peakrecruitment.co.nz

Location Various locations across NZ, New Zealand
Type Full time
Level Mid
Source Shazamme
Other
Apply direct
New Zealand’s manufacturing sector plays a vital role in the economy, supporting industries from food production to high-tech engineering. With a focus on innovation, automation, and sustainability, the sector is evolving to meet global and local demand, creating opportunities for skilled professionals.

Whether you’re seeking a change, immigrating to New Zealand or returning home, we can support you to secure the right job.  We’re an experienced and knowledgeable team, connecting technical professionals with employers in engineering, infrastructure, and environment.  We will support you through the recruitment process, offering honest and valuable advice and keeping you well informed throughout.  If you’re new to New Zealand, you’ll find it’s a special place to live with diverse landscapes, wild untouched places, friendly people, and a relaxed way of life.

If you have skills in the any of the following areas, we welcome you to get in touch:
  • Manufacturing Engineering
  • Production Management
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Electrical & Automation Engineering
  • Process Engineering
  • Quality Assurance & Compliance
  • Maintenance & Reliability Engineering
  • Research & Development
  • Asset Management
  • Capital Projects & Infrastructure
It is essential that you have:
  • A relevant engineering qualification and a minimum of 5 years’ related experience.
  • New Zealand experience will be highly regarded.
  • Excellent written and spoken English.
  • New Zealand work rights, or meet the eligibility criteria to apply for a New Zealand work or residency visa.
If this has sparked your interest and you have the required experience and qualifications, please apply. If your experience is well aligned with current client needs, we'll be in touch.

To find out more, contact us at jobs@peakrecruitment.co.nz

jobs@peakrecruitment.co.nz | excellence in technical recruitment | www.peakrecruitment.co.nz
 
 

Frequently asked questions

Who is hiring for the Opportunities in Manufacturing & Production role?
Peak Recruitment is hiring for the Opportunities in Manufacturing & Production position, a Shazamme client. Apply directly on the employer's career site.
Where is the Opportunities in Manufacturing & Production job located?
The Opportunities in Manufacturing & Production role with Peak Recruitment is based in Various locations across NZ, NZ.
Is the Opportunities in Manufacturing & Production role full-time or contract?
This is a full time position at Peak Recruitment.
What experience level is the Opportunities in Manufacturing & Production role?
The Opportunities in Manufacturing & Production position is aimed at mid-level candidates.
How do I apply for the Opportunities in Manufacturing & Production role at Peak Recruitment?
Apply directly on Peak Recruitment's career page via the Apply button on this listing. ZammeJobs links straight through to the employer's ATS — no third-party form, no resume database.
Apply direct