Senior Full Stack .Net Developer (.Net / React)

EITR ·www.eitr.com.au

Location Sydney CBD
Salary USD 900 - 1,050 / month
Type Full time
Level Senior
Source Shazamme
Information & Communication Technology
Apply direct

Senior Full Stack .NET Developer

12-Month Contract | Up to $1,013 per day | Australia | Immediate Start

We're recruiting an experienced Senior Full Stack .NET Developer for a 12-month contract with a high-profile organisation located in Sydney. 

This is an excellent opportunity for a senior full-stack .NET professional to lead the design, development, and support of enterprise applications while working on large-scale digital initiatives within a complex corporate environment.

The Role

As the Senior .NET Developer, you'll be responsible for designing, developing, and supporting enterprise applications that deliver high-quality digital services. You'll work closely with technical and business stakeholders to ensure solutions are delivered on time, within budget, and to a high standard.

Key Responsibilities

  • Design, develop and maintain enterprise applications using Microsoft technologies.
  • Manage and support application platforms to ensure they remain secure, current and highly available.
  • Deliver high-quality system enhancements within agreed timelines and budgets.
  • Support and maintain development, testing and production environments.
  • Contribute to continuous improvement and adoption of modern technologies and development practices.
  • Participate in solution design, technical planning and project delivery.
  • Ensure development follows best practice, governance and quality standards.

About You

To be successful in this role, you will have:

  • Minimum 115 years' experience developing applications using the Microsoft .NET technology stack.
  • Strong hands-on experience as a full-stack .NET Developer.
  • Fron end: React
  • Experience developing enterprise-scale web applications.
  • Experience with modern JavaScript frameworks.
  • Strong understanding of CI/CD pipelines and DevOps practices.
  • Experience managing development and production environments.
  • Strong Microsoft SQL Server skills, including SSRS and SSIS.
  • Experience working within large, complex enterprise IT environments.
  • Technical project delivery experience.
  • Excellent analytical, problem-solving and documentation skills.

Highly Desirable

  • .NET Core
  • SharePoint Development
  • Microsoft Dynamics CRM Development
  • BizTalk Development

Contract Details

  • 12-month contract
  • Up to $1,013 per day
  • Anywhere from Australia
  • Must have PR or Australian Citizenship
  • Immediate start

Apply now or contact Tito Tealdo at titob@eitr.com.au for a confidential discussion.



Frequently asked questions

Who is hiring for the Senior Full Stack .Net Developer (.Net / React) role?
EITR is hiring for the Senior Full Stack .Net Developer (.Net / React) position, a Shazamme client. Apply directly on the employer's career site.
Where is the Senior Full Stack .Net Developer (.Net / React) job located?
The Senior Full Stack .Net Developer (.Net / React) role with EITR is based in Sydney CBD, US.
What does the Senior Full Stack .Net Developer (.Net / React) role pay?
EITR lists the Senior Full Stack .Net Developer (.Net / React) role at USD 900–1,050 per month.
Is the Senior Full Stack .Net Developer (.Net / React) role full-time or contract?
This is a full time position at EITR.
What experience level is the Senior Full Stack .Net Developer (.Net / React) role?
The Senior Full Stack .Net Developer (.Net / React) position is aimed at senior-level candidates.
How do I apply for the Senior Full Stack .Net Developer (.Net / React) role at EITR?
Apply directly on EITR's career page via the Apply button on this listing. ZammeJobs links straight through to the employer's ATS — no third-party form, no resume database.
Apply direct