Warehouse Clerk

Nesco Resource ·nescoresource.com

Location Tucson, AZ
Salary USD 20 / hour
Type Full time
Level Mid
Source Shazamme
Light Industrial 26-17214
Apply direct

Warehouse Clerk
Location: South
Pay rate: $20.00
Requirements: Experience with SAP, WMS, or RF scanners is a plus


Key Responsibilities:

  • Perform accurate system transactions (SAP/WMS) for goods receipt and inventory movements
  • Pick, pack, and prepare orders for shipment according to customer requirements
  • Verify materials, quantities, and documentation before shipping
  • Maintain inventory accuracy through cycle counts and inventory audits
  • Label, store, and organize materials in designated warehouse locations
  • Support loading and unloading of trucks using appropriate equipment
  • Follow FIFO/FEFO and proper material handling procedures
  • Maintain a clean and organized work area (5S / 6S standards)
  • Comply with all safety policies and procedures

Qualifications
  • High school diploma or equivalent
  • 1–3 years of warehouse experience preferred
  • Experience with SAP, WMS, or RF scanners is a plus
  • Basic computer skills (data entry, email, inventory systems)
  • Ability to lift up to 35 lbs and stand for extended periods
  • Strong attention to detail and accuracy
  • Good communication and teamwork skills
COM054

Nesco Resource offers a comprehensive benefits package for our associates, which includes a MEC (Minimum Essential Coverage) plan that encompasses Medical, Vision, Dental, 401K, and EAP (Employee Assistance Program) services.

Nesco Resource provides equal employment opportunities to all employees and applicants for employment and prohibits discrimination and harassment of any type without regard to race, color, religion, age, sex, national origin, disability status, genetics, protected veteran status, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, or any other characteristic protected by federal, state, or local laws.

Frequently asked questions

Who is hiring for the Warehouse Clerk role?
Nesco Resource is hiring for the Warehouse Clerk position, a Shazamme client. Apply directly on the employer's career site.
Where is the Warehouse Clerk job located?
The Warehouse Clerk role with Nesco Resource is based in Tucson, AZ, US.
What does the Warehouse Clerk role pay?
Nesco Resource lists the Warehouse Clerk role at up to USD 20 per hour.
Is the Warehouse Clerk role full-time or contract?
This is a full time position at Nesco Resource.
What experience level is the Warehouse Clerk role?
The Warehouse Clerk position is aimed at mid-level candidates.
How do I apply for the Warehouse Clerk role at Nesco Resource?
Apply directly on Nesco Resource's career page via the Apply button on this listing. ZammeJobs links straight through to the employer's ATS — no third-party form, no resume database.
Apply direct