Marketing Coordinator

Design and Build ·www.search-4.com.au

Location VIC - Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Salary AUD 70,000 - 80,000 / year
Type Full time
Level Mid
Source Shazamme
Construction
Apply direct
Design & Build are currently working with an established high-end residential builder, known for delivering beautifully crafted, architecturally designed homes across Melbourne. As the business continues to grow, they are looking to bring their marketing capability in-house and are seeking a Marketing Coordinator to take ownership of the day-to-day delivery of their marketing activity.

This is an exciting opportunity for someone who is ambitious and looking for more than just a job - you’ll have the opportunity to grow with the business and, over time, take further responsibility within the marketing function.

Working closely with an established external marketing agency, you will be responsible for bringing the company's marketing strategy to life across its day-to-day channels. This is a hands-on execution role, ideal for someone who enjoys creating content, coordinating projects and making things happen.

Your responsibilities will include:
  • Creating and scheduling social media content and EDM campaigns
  • Managing day-to-day website updates
  • Capturing basic photography and video content across projects
  • Editing content for use across digital and social channels
  • Working closely with the external marketing agency to execute campaigns and deliverables
  • Coordinating photoshoots, events and other marketing activities
  • Maintaining brand consistency across all marketing channels
  • Supporting the wider business with ongoing marketing initiatives
About You
  • 2–3 years' marketing experience, ready to take the next step in your career.
  • Ideally experienced within construction, property, design or the luxury sector
  • Confident working from a brief and turning ideas into action
  • Comfortable working with an external agency and taking direction
  • Highly organised with strong attention to detail
  • A confident communicator who can build relationships across the business
  • Proactive, reliable and willing to take ownership
  • Comfortable creating basic video and photography content
  • Ambitious and keen to develop your career within a growing business
For any questions relating to this role or other opportunities with D&B and our clients please contact Bree Wiltshire on (03) 8535 3100 or click apply. Your application will be treated as strictly confidential.

Thanks for your consideration.

Frequently asked questions

Who is hiring for the Marketing Coordinator role?
Design and Build is hiring for the Marketing Coordinator position, a Shazamme client. Apply directly on the employer's career site.
Where is the Marketing Coordinator job located?
The Marketing Coordinator role with Design and Build is based in VIC - Melbourne, VIC, AU.
What does the Marketing Coordinator role pay?
Design and Build lists the Marketing Coordinator role at AUD 70,000–80,000 per year.
Is the Marketing Coordinator role full-time or contract?
This is a full time position at Design and Build.
What experience level is the Marketing Coordinator role?
The Marketing Coordinator position is aimed at mid-level candidates.
How do I apply for the Marketing Coordinator role at Design and Build?
Apply directly on Design and Build's career page via the Apply button on this listing. ZammeJobs links straight through to the employer's ATS — no third-party form, no resume database.
Apply direct