Operator I - Nashua, NH

Nesco Resource ·nescoresource.com

Location Nashua, NH
Salary USD 21 / hour
Type Full time
Level Mid
Source Shazamme
Light Industrial 26-22830
Apply direct

Operator 1
7:00am to 3:00pm (Paid Breaks) 
$21.00 hr. 
Contract to hire
Nashua, NH 


Be part of a team that’s redefining medical device manufacturing. If you’re passionate about innovation and thrive in a fast-paced environment, we’d love to hear from you.

Responsibilities:

  • Complete applicable job paperwork and daily production report outs.
  • Communicate effectively to other shifts any issues, changes, events, etc.
  • Use applicable PPE and work in a safe manner.
  • Complete work with a focus on quality and minimal scrap, NCMRs, and paperwork errors.
  • Provide training on less complex production tasks.
  • Assist with smooth and efficient handoffs between shifts, lunches, and breaks.
  • Report quality and equipment issues in a timely manner.
  • Perform consistently while meeting expected output and while staying on task with minimal distractions.
  • Maintain a clean and safe work area.
  • Follow instructions of the Supervisor and/or Production Manager and conduct all work according to Resonetics policy and good safe labor practices.
  • Conduct themselves in a professional and appropriate manner and is responsible for maintaining a high standard of conduct and job performance.

Qualifications:

  • Minimum one year experience in a manufacturing environment
  • High School Diploma or Equivalent or completion of primary school in Costa Rica.
  • Willingness to work overtime due to business needs.
  • Strong attention to detail.
  • Ability to read and understand procedures and work instructions.
  • Ability to do repetitive work for long periods of time while maintaining quality and throughput.
  • Displays a positive attitude by maintaining a positive attitude and encouraging others.
  •  Preemployment Drug test and background check is required
COM091

Nesco Resource offers a comprehensive benefits package for our associates, which includes a MEC (Minimum Essential Coverage) plan that encompasses Medical, Vision, Dental, 401K, and EAP (Employee Assistance Program) services.

Nesco Resource provides equal employment opportunities to all employees and applicants for employment and prohibits discrimination and harassment of any type without regard to race, color, religion, age, sex, national origin, disability status, genetics, protected veteran status, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, or any other characteristic protected by federal, state, or local laws.

 

Frequently asked questions

Who is hiring for the Operator I - Nashua, NH role?
Nesco Resource is hiring for the Operator I - Nashua, NH position, a Shazamme client. Apply directly on the employer's career site.
Where is the Operator I - Nashua, NH job located?
The Operator I - Nashua, NH role with Nesco Resource is based in Nashua, NH, US.
What does the Operator I - Nashua, NH role pay?
Nesco Resource lists the Operator I - Nashua, NH role at up to USD 21 per hour.
Is the Operator I - Nashua, NH role full-time or contract?
This is a full time position at Nesco Resource.
What experience level is the Operator I - Nashua, NH role?
The Operator I - Nashua, NH position is aimed at mid-level candidates.
How do I apply for the Operator I - Nashua, NH role at Nesco Resource?
Apply directly on Nesco Resource's career page via the Apply button on this listing. ZammeJobs links straight through to the employer's ATS — no third-party form, no resume database.
Apply direct