Contract Warehouse Associate II
Nesco Resource ·nescoresource.com
Apply direct
Duties:
Skills:
Nesco Resource offers a comprehensive benefits package for our associates, which includes a MEC (Minimum Essential Coverage) plan that encompasses Medical, Vision, Dental, 401K, and EAP (Employee Assistance Program) services.
Nesco Resource provides equal employment opportunities to all employees and applicants for employment and prohibits discrimination and harassment of any type without regard to race, color, religion, age, sex, national origin, disability status, genetics, protected veteran status, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, or any other characteristic protected by federal, state, or local laws.
Phoenix Post Production Warehouse Associate (Detrash/Packout)
Shift - Monday through Friday 6AM to 230PM
What You ll Be Doing:
Our Warehouse Associate supports one or more functions within the Integration warehouse department. This includes:
- Floor level storing & picking
- Consolidation/grouping
- Inbound kitting
- Integration runner / set-up
- Packing out completed product
- Transport/staging of product
- Maintain work and product store areas
- Transport, store, and stage product
- Forklift operation
- Perform data entry, merchandise scan-ins, and provide accurate inventory counts
- Inspect and maintain warehouse equipment including pallet jacks, floor lifts, and basic tools
- Receive, verify, stage, and stock incoming material, either independently or as part of a team
- Engage in cross-training to contribute to department-wide production & quality goals
Skills:
What You ll Need:
- 0-6 months warehouse experience, to include using pallet jacks, single piece workflow
- Ability to continually stand for the entire shift
- Capability to regularly bend, twist, stoop, and reach
- Ability to consistently handle, lift, and push product and equipment up to 50 lbs.
- Must be reliable and report consistently to your scheduled shift, including overtime hours
- Comfortable working in a fast-paced environment with changing priorities
- Attention to detail and ability to work within timeframes
- Good communication skills
- Reading, writing, and understanding of English language
- Ability to follow written instructions
- Basic computer literacy
- Must be comfortable working under safety, quality, and productivity standards
- Fork Lift Expericence a plus
Nesco Resource offers a comprehensive benefits package for our associates, which includes a MEC (Minimum Essential Coverage) plan that encompasses Medical, Vision, Dental, 401K, and EAP (Employee Assistance Program) services.
Nesco Resource provides equal employment opportunities to all employees and applicants for employment and prohibits discrimination and harassment of any type without regard to race, color, religion, age, sex, national origin, disability status, genetics, protected veteran status, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, or any other characteristic protected by federal, state, or local laws.
Frequently asked questions
Who is hiring for the Contract Warehouse Associate II role?
Nesco Resource is hiring for the Contract Warehouse Associate II position, a Shazamme client. Apply directly on the employer's career site.
Where is the Contract Warehouse Associate II job located?
The Contract Warehouse Associate II role with Nesco Resource is based in Phoenix, AZ, US.
What does the Contract Warehouse Associate II role pay?
Nesco Resource lists the Contract Warehouse Associate II role at up to USD 21 per hour.
Is the Contract Warehouse Associate II role full-time or contract?
This is a full time position at Nesco Resource.
What experience level is the Contract Warehouse Associate II role?
The Contract Warehouse Associate II position is aimed at junior-level candidates.
How do I apply for the Contract Warehouse Associate II role at Nesco Resource?
Apply directly on Nesco Resource's career page via the Apply button on this listing. ZammeJobs links straight through to the employer's ATS — no third-party form, no resume database.