Manufacturing Operators

JobSquad V2 ·www.thejobsquad.com

Location Miramar, FL 33025, FL, US
Salary USD 16 - 21 / hour
Type Full time
Level Mid
Source Shazamme
Healthcare Education
Apply direct
The JobSquad Solutions Team is currently looking for a 2 Manufacturing Operator to work at a company located in the Miramar, FL area!

2- Manufacturing Operator
Nutraceutical Manufacturing
Location: Miramar, FL
 Schedule: Monday–Friday | Schedule: 8:30   PM TO 5:00 PM
Pay Rate $17 - $18 per hour.

Benefits
  • Competitive salary and benefits package
  • Paid time off, health insurance, and career advancement opportunities
  • Hands-on training and development in a growing industry

Position Overview
We are seeking a Manufacturing Operator I to support the production of solid dosage products. This role involves preparing and weighing raw materials, operating production equipment, maintaining accurate records, and keeping work areas clean.

Responsibilities
  • Measure and dispense raw materials according to manufacturing instructions. 
  • Verify that materials are correct, approved for use, and within their expiration dates. 
  • Follow blending procedures and assist with compression equipment. 
  • Weigh finished products and rejected materials, and document results accurately. 
  • Complete production logbooks and batch records. 
  • Clean equipment and work areas before use. 
  • Troubleshoot basic equipment issues, clear machine jams, and report malfunctions. 
  • Stock packaging supplies and palletize completed batches. 
Qualifications
  • High school diploma or equivalent. 
  • At least one year of experience in a production environment. 
  • Good math skills and an understanding of English and Spanish. 
  • Mechanical skills are preferred. 
  • Ability to stand and walk for extended periods, perform repetitive tasks, and lift or move up to 50 pounds.
Preferred Skills:
  • Bilingual (English/Spanish) is a plus.
 
 
 

The JobSquad Solutions Team is made up of experts around the country. Serving our local workforce communities is our passion. 
#AF1234

Frequently asked questions

Who is hiring for the Manufacturing Operators role?
JobSquad V2 is hiring for the Manufacturing Operators position, a Shazamme client. Apply directly on the employer's career site.
Where is the Manufacturing Operators job located?
The Manufacturing Operators role with JobSquad V2 is based in Miramar, FL, US.
What does the Manufacturing Operators role pay?
JobSquad V2 lists the Manufacturing Operators role at USD 16–21 per hour.
Is the Manufacturing Operators role full-time or contract?
This is a full time position at JobSquad V2.
What experience level is the Manufacturing Operators role?
The Manufacturing Operators position is aimed at mid-level candidates.
How do I apply for the Manufacturing Operators role at JobSquad V2?
Apply directly on JobSquad V2's career page via the Apply button on this listing. ZammeJobs links straight through to the employer's ATS — no third-party form, no resume database.
Apply direct