EUSR SCO 91 Competent Person
Teamforce Labour ·www.teamforcelabour.co.uk
Apply direct
Teamforce Labour is actively recruiting an experienced EUSR SCO 91 Competent Person for a major infrastructure project in Falkirk, FK1.
This role specifically requires candidates whose SCO 91 certification authorises them to work on Above Ground Installations (AGIs).
Requirements:
To be considered for this position, you must:
Equal Opportunities Statement:
Teamforce Labour is an equal opportunities employer.
All applications will be reviewed based solely on merit, skills and experience, regardless of age, race, gender, disability, religion, or any other protected characteristic.
If you require reasonable adjustments during the application or interview process, please inform us in advance.
About Us:
Teamforce Labour is a trusted and accredited supplier of skilled personnel to the Energy, Rail, Infrastructure, and Construction sectors across the UK.
We are committed to delivering quality and safety across all aspects of our work while supporting diverse and inclusive hiring practices.
This role specifically requires candidates whose SCO 91 certification authorises them to work on Above Ground Installations (AGIs).
Requirements:
To be considered for this position, you must:
- Hold a valid EUSR SCO 91 certificate permitting work on AGIs
- Have at least 5 years of experience in a similar role
- Be able to provide a minimum of two work references
- preferably registered on the Cadent database within the last 6 months
- Demonstrate a strong understanding of safety protocols and operational procedures in gas environments
- Long-term project placement with one of the UK’s leading civil engineering contractors
- Competitive rates of pay
- A supportive and professional recruitment service
Equal Opportunities Statement:
Teamforce Labour is an equal opportunities employer.
All applications will be reviewed based solely on merit, skills and experience, regardless of age, race, gender, disability, religion, or any other protected characteristic.
If you require reasonable adjustments during the application or interview process, please inform us in advance.
About Us:
Teamforce Labour is a trusted and accredited supplier of skilled personnel to the Energy, Rail, Infrastructure, and Construction sectors across the UK.
We are committed to delivering quality and safety across all aspects of our work while supporting diverse and inclusive hiring practices.
Frequently asked questions
Who is hiring for the EUSR SCO 91 Competent Person role?
Teamforce Labour is hiring for the EUSR SCO 91 Competent Person position, a Shazamme client. Apply directly on the employer's career site.
Where is the EUSR SCO 91 Competent Person job located?
The EUSR SCO 91 Competent Person role with Teamforce Labour is based in Falkirk, GB.
Is the EUSR SCO 91 Competent Person role full-time or contract?
This is a full time position at Teamforce Labour.
What experience level is the EUSR SCO 91 Competent Person role?
The EUSR SCO 91 Competent Person position is aimed at mid-level candidates.
How do I apply for the EUSR SCO 91 Competent Person role at Teamforce Labour?
Apply directly on Teamforce Labour's career page via the Apply button on this listing. ZammeJobs links straight through to the employer's ATS — no third-party form, no resume database.