OT— Monterey, CA

Kace Premier Medical ·kpmedtalent.com

Location Monterey, CA
Type Full time
Level Mid
Source Shazamme
Design HR & People Healthcare
Apply direct

Occupational Therapist — Monterey, CA

Permanent Placement | $60–$65 per hour

Kace Premier Medical Talent is recruiting an Occupational Therapist for a rehabilitation opportunity in Monterey, California. Help patients regain the skills and confidence needed for everyday activities.

Responsibilities:
• Evaluate patients’ functional abilities and treatment needs.
• Develop individualized occupational therapy plans and measurable goals.
• Provide therapeutic interventions to improve daily function and independence.
• Recommend adaptive equipment and teach safe techniques.
• Educate patients and caregivers and support discharge planning.
• Track progress, update treatment plans, and maintain accurate documentation.
• Collaborate with the interdisciplinary rehabilitation team.

Qualifications:
• Graduate of an accredited occupational therapy program.
• Current California OT license, or eligibility to obtain licensure before starting.
• Strong evaluation, treatment planning, and documentation skills.
• Commitment to collaborative, patient-centered care.

Apply with your resume, preferred schedule, and availability.
info@kpmedtalent.com | 410-844-4494

 

Frequently asked questions

Who is hiring for the OT— Monterey, CA role?
Kace Premier Medical is hiring for the OT— Monterey, CA position, a Shazamme client. Apply directly on the employer's career site.
Where is the OT— Monterey, CA job located?
The OT— Monterey, CA role with Kace Premier Medical is based in Monterey, CA, US.
Is the OT— Monterey, CA role full-time or contract?
This is a full time position at Kace Premier Medical.
What experience level is the OT— Monterey, CA role?
The OT— Monterey, CA position is aimed at mid-level candidates.
How do I apply for the OT— Monterey, CA role at Kace Premier Medical?
Apply directly on Kace Premier Medical's career page via the Apply button on this listing. ZammeJobs links straight through to the employer's ATS — no third-party form, no resume database.
Apply direct