General Manager- Brand, Partnerships & Growth
Stellar Recruitment ·www.stellarrecruitment.com
Apply direct
About TIACS
TIACS is Australia’s home of blue-collar counselling, providing free, professional mental health support to tradies, truckies, farmers, apprentices, blue-collar workers and the people who care about them.
No waitlists. No referrals. No cost.
Our mission is to remove the barriers that stop blue-collar Australians from accessing support. Keeping that service free takes strong partnerships, sustainable funding and commercially disciplined growth.
That’s where this role comes in.
You’ll help shape TIACS’ next phase of growth, working closely with the CEO to expand our reach, revenue and impact across Australia.
TIACS - The Home of Blue Collar Counselling By Industry for Industry
The Opportunity
As General Manager – Brand, Partnerships & Growth, you’ll lead the functions that drive TIACS’ financial sustainability, market presence and long-term growth.
Reporting directly to the CEO, you’ll bring together brand, marketing, communications, partnerships, engagement and revenue into one clear growth engine.
You’ll be responsible for building meaningful relationships across industry, strengthening the TIACS Alliance, growing diversified revenue streams and ensuring the TIACS brand continues to connect authentically with blue-collar Australia.
This is a senior leadership position, but it isn’t one for someone who wants to sit above the work.
You’ll need to be equally comfortable shaping strategy with the CEO, building a boardroom case for investment, meeting industry partners and spending time on-site understanding the people and communities TIACS exists to support.
You’ll lead the strategy and delivery across:
Apply via SEEK for a confidential discussion.
Consultant: Bree Purcell | Corporate & Commercial
Email: bree.p@stellarrecruitment.com.au
TIACS is Australia’s home of blue-collar counselling, providing free, professional mental health support to tradies, truckies, farmers, apprentices, blue-collar workers and the people who care about them.
No waitlists. No referrals. No cost.
Our mission is to remove the barriers that stop blue-collar Australians from accessing support. Keeping that service free takes strong partnerships, sustainable funding and commercially disciplined growth.
That’s where this role comes in.
You’ll help shape TIACS’ next phase of growth, working closely with the CEO to expand our reach, revenue and impact across Australia.
TIACS - The Home of Blue Collar Counselling By Industry for Industry
The Opportunity
As General Manager – Brand, Partnerships & Growth, you’ll lead the functions that drive TIACS’ financial sustainability, market presence and long-term growth.
Reporting directly to the CEO, you’ll bring together brand, marketing, communications, partnerships, engagement and revenue into one clear growth engine.
You’ll be responsible for building meaningful relationships across industry, strengthening the TIACS Alliance, growing diversified revenue streams and ensuring the TIACS brand continues to connect authentically with blue-collar Australia.
This is a senior leadership position, but it isn’t one for someone who wants to sit above the work.
You’ll need to be equally comfortable shaping strategy with the CEO, building a boardroom case for investment, meeting industry partners and spending time on-site understanding the people and communities TIACS exists to support.
You’ll lead the strategy and delivery across:
- Brand, Marketing & Engagement
- Partnerships & Alliance Development
- Growth & Revenue
- Leadership & Performance
- Senior-level experience leading growth, partnerships, brand or revenue functions
- A strong track record of delivering measurable revenue, fundraising or growth outcomes
- Deep capability across marketing, communications, digital and social channels
- Experience developing and managing strategic partnerships with industry, stakeholders or funders
- Commercial and financial acumen, including pipeline management, forecasting and revenue oversight
- Experience leading and developing high-performing teams
- Strong judgement, credibility and the ability to build relationships that last
- The confidence to operate in both commercial and purpose-driven environments
Apply via SEEK for a confidential discussion.
Consultant: Bree Purcell | Corporate & Commercial
Email: bree.p@stellarrecruitment.com.au
Frequently asked questions
Who is hiring for the General Manager- Brand, Partnerships & Growth role?
Stellar Recruitment is hiring for the General Manager- Brand, Partnerships & Growth position, a Shazamme client. Apply directly on the employer's career site.
Where is the General Manager- Brand, Partnerships & Growth job located?
The General Manager- Brand, Partnerships & Growth role with Stellar Recruitment is based in QLD - Brisbane, QLD, AU.
Is the General Manager- Brand, Partnerships & Growth role full-time or contract?
This is a full time position at Stellar Recruitment.
What experience level is the General Manager- Brand, Partnerships & Growth role?
The General Manager- Brand, Partnerships & Growth position is aimed at mid-level candidates.
How do I apply for the General Manager- Brand, Partnerships & Growth role at Stellar Recruitment?
Apply directly on Stellar Recruitment's career page via the Apply button on this listing. ZammeJobs links straight through to the employer's ATS — no third-party form, no resume database.