SAP MM
DSR Global ·www.dsr-global.com
Apply directWe are currently looking for an SAP MM Consultant requirement with Third-party integration expertise to join a project with a global client of ours.
Start date: ASAP (interviews this week)
Duration: 3/6 Month Initial Contract
Location: Hybrid – Remote with travel to France once per month
Language: English speaking
Contract Type: Freelance/Contract
Key Responsibilities & Experience:
- Analyse the SAP MM / Purchasing requirements
- Third party integration experience
- Review the existing purchasing integration(s) and identify gaps against the identified requirement
- Provide MM / Purchasing functional input to the solution design, in coordination with the Solution Architect and the existing project team
- Coordinate with relevant parties (including the Easy Log and Business Central integration owners) as required to define and validate the requirement.
- EasyLog experience beneficial
If you are interested, please send your latest CV and we will be in touch with further details.
Frequently asked questions
Who is hiring for the SAP MM role?
DSR Global is hiring for the SAP MM position, a Shazamme client. Apply directly on the employer's career site.
Where is the SAP MM job located?
The SAP MM role with DSR Global is based in GB. The role is remote-friendly.
Is the SAP MM role remote?
Yes — the SAP MM position at DSR Global is remote. Candidates based in GB are preferred.
What does the SAP MM role pay?
DSR Global lists the SAP MM role at GBP 400–500 per month.
Is the SAP MM role full-time or contract?
This is a full time position at DSR Global.
What experience level is the SAP MM role?
The SAP MM position is aimed at mid-level candidates.
How do I apply for the SAP MM role at DSR Global?
Apply directly on DSR Global's career page via the Apply button on this listing. ZammeJobs links straight through to the employer's ATS — no third-party form, no resume database.