Camp Maintenance Plumbers
Techforce JobAdder ·www.techforce.com.au
Apply direct
Techforce is seeking experienced FIFO Plumbers for ongoing camp maintenance work across Western Australia.
This is an excellent opportunity to secure ongoing FIFO work with competitive hourly rates and an immediate start.
What's on Offer
Working as part of a maintenance team, you'll be responsible for carrying out plumbing maintenance and repairs across remote accommodation villages and camp facilities. This is a hands-on role suited to reliable tradespeople who enjoy working in a FIFO environment.
To Be Successful, You Will Have
Apply Now If you're available for an ASAP start and meet the above requirements, click Apply Now and submit your updated resume along with copies of your relevant licences and tickets.
Applications will be assessed as they are received, so don't delay—apply today!
This is an excellent opportunity to secure ongoing FIFO work with competitive hourly rates and an immediate start.
What's on Offer
- $60–$65 per hour
- 8:6 FIFO roster
- Ongoing, long-term work
- Immediate start available
- Camp maintenance role
- FIFO from Perth only
Working as part of a maintenance team, you'll be responsible for carrying out plumbing maintenance and repairs across remote accommodation villages and camp facilities. This is a hands-on role suited to reliable tradespeople who enjoy working in a FIFO environment.
To Be Successful, You Will Have
- Current WA Plumbing Licence
- Current Australian Driver's Licence
- Current First Aid Certificate
- Current National Police Clearance
- Ability to pass a pre-employment medical
- Ability to pass a Drug & Alcohol screen
- Strong commitment to safety and teamwork
- Excellent communication skills and work ethic
Apply Now If you're available for an ASAP start and meet the above requirements, click Apply Now and submit your updated resume along with copies of your relevant licences and tickets.
Applications will be assessed as they are received, so don't delay—apply today!
Frequently asked questions
Who is hiring for the Camp Maintenance Plumbers role?
Techforce JobAdder is hiring for the Camp Maintenance Plumbers position, a Shazamme client. Apply directly on the employer's career site.
Where is the Camp Maintenance Plumbers job located?
The Camp Maintenance Plumbers role with Techforce JobAdder is based in WA - Perth (CBD), WA, AU. The role is remote-friendly.
Is the Camp Maintenance Plumbers role remote?
Yes — the Camp Maintenance Plumbers position at Techforce JobAdder is remote. Candidates based in AU are preferred.
What does the Camp Maintenance Plumbers role pay?
Techforce JobAdder lists the Camp Maintenance Plumbers role at AUD 60–65 per hour.
Is the Camp Maintenance Plumbers role full-time or contract?
This is a full time position at Techforce JobAdder.
What experience level is the Camp Maintenance Plumbers role?
The Camp Maintenance Plumbers position is aimed at mid-level candidates.
How do I apply for the Camp Maintenance Plumbers role at Techforce JobAdder?
Apply directly on Techforce JobAdder's career page via the Apply button on this listing. ZammeJobs links straight through to the employer's ATS — no third-party form, no resume database.