26 - 27 Teacher of the Visually Impaired
Aequor ·www.aequor.com
Apply direct
Teacher of Students with Visual Impairments (TVI)
Contract Dates: 8/5/26 - 5/27/27
Shift: M-F, 8 hour days, 30 min unpaid lunch, 37.5 billable hours a week.
Requirements: Colorado Department of Education (CDE) license as a Special Education Specialist: Visual Impairment * In hand at the time of submittal *
Contract Dates: 8/5/26 - 5/27/27
Shift: M-F, 8 hour days, 30 min unpaid lunch, 37.5 billable hours a week.
Requirements: Colorado Department of Education (CDE) license as a Special Education Specialist: Visual Impairment * In hand at the time of submittal *
Frequently asked questions
Who is hiring for the 26 - 27 Teacher of the Visually Impaired role?
Aequor is hiring for the 26 - 27 Teacher of the Visually Impaired position, a Shazamme client. Apply directly on the employer's career site.
Where is the 26 - 27 Teacher of the Visually Impaired job located?
The 26 - 27 Teacher of the Visually Impaired role with Aequor is based in westminster, CO, US.
Is the 26 - 27 Teacher of the Visually Impaired role full-time or contract?
This is a full time position at Aequor.
What experience level is the 26 - 27 Teacher of the Visually Impaired role?
The 26 - 27 Teacher of the Visually Impaired position is aimed at mid-level candidates.
How do I apply for the 26 - 27 Teacher of the Visually Impaired role at Aequor?
Apply directly on Aequor's career page via the Apply button on this listing. ZammeJobs links straight through to the employer's ATS — no third-party form, no resume database.