Electrical Designer
Technical Resources ·www.techresources.com.au
Apply direct
Junior Electrical Designer.
Tier 1 Engineering firm seeking Junior to Intermediate Electrical Designer to join their team.
Role would suit those with around 2-3 years of experience with Microstation design tools.
Perth based role - working across broad range of mining end clients.
Working with Perth team as well as international design offices.
Initally 12 month contract view to extend.
Keen to learn more? Reach out to Adam@techresources.com.au
Tier 1 Engineering firm seeking Junior to Intermediate Electrical Designer to join their team.
Role would suit those with around 2-3 years of experience with Microstation design tools.
Perth based role - working across broad range of mining end clients.
Working with Perth team as well as international design offices.
Initally 12 month contract view to extend.
Keen to learn more? Reach out to Adam@techresources.com.au
Frequently asked questions
Who is hiring for the Electrical Designer role?
Technical Resources is hiring for the Electrical Designer position, a Shazamme client. Apply directly on the employer's career site.
Where is the Electrical Designer job located?
The Electrical Designer role with Technical Resources is based in Perth, WA, AU.
Is the Electrical Designer role full-time or contract?
This is a full time position at Technical Resources.
What experience level is the Electrical Designer role?
The Electrical Designer position is aimed at mid-level candidates.
How do I apply for the Electrical Designer role at Technical Resources?
Apply directly on Technical Resources's career page via the Apply button on this listing. ZammeJobs links straight through to the employer's ATS — no third-party form, no resume database.