Mig Welder
Fetch Recruitment ·www.fetchrecruitment.com.au
Apply direct
MIG Welder – Day Shift | Kinglake | Immediate StartWe are currently looking for an experienced MIG Welder for an ongoing casual position based in Kinglake.
This is a great opportunity for someone looking for consistent, long-term work with an immediate start.
What's on Offer
This is a great opportunity for someone looking for consistent, long-term work with an immediate start.
What's on Offer
- Day shift
- Ongoing casual position
- Immediate start
- $44–$50 per hour (depending on experience)
- $22.41 per day travel allowance
- Monday to Friday work
- MIG welding steel components
- Reading basic drawings
- Working safely and producing quality work
- General workshop duties as required
- Previous MIG welding experience
- Ability to work in a team
- Reliable and punctual
- Own transport is preferred due to the Kinglake location
Frequently asked questions
Who is hiring for the Mig Welder role?
Fetch Recruitment is hiring for the Mig Welder position, a Shazamme client. Apply directly on the employer's career site.
Where is the Mig Welder job located?
The Mig Welder role with Fetch Recruitment is based in Kinglake, VIC, AU.
What does the Mig Welder role pay?
Fetch Recruitment lists the Mig Welder role at AUD 44–52 per hour.
Is the Mig Welder role full-time or contract?
This is a full time position at Fetch Recruitment.
What experience level is the Mig Welder role?
The Mig Welder position is aimed at mid-level candidates.
How do I apply for the Mig Welder role at Fetch Recruitment?
Apply directly on Fetch Recruitment's career page via the Apply button on this listing. ZammeJobs links straight through to the employer's ATS — no third-party form, no resume database.