Recruitment Support Coordinator

Nesco Resource ·nescoresource.com

Location Stow, OH
Salary USD 20 / hour
Type Full time
Level Mid
Source Shazamme
Administrative & Clerical 26-17025
Apply direct

Recruitment Support Coordinator

Location: Canton, OH (Belden Village Area)
Schedule: Monday-Friday, 8:00 AM-5:00 PM
Pay: $20-$21 per hour

We are looking for a detail-oriented and tech-savvy Recruitment Support Coordinator to join our team. This is an excellent opportunity for someone who enjoys working in a fast-paced environment and wants to build a career in recruiting. While this position is being hired to support our current workload, it has the potential to grow into a full-time, long-term opportunity for the right candidate.

In this role, you will work closely with our recruiter, providing behind-the-scenes support for one of our largest clients while also serving as a professional point of contact for candidates and client representatives.

Responsibilities

  • Support the recruiter with daily recruiting and administrative tasks.
  • Manage candidate information and maintain accurate records in recruiting systems.
  • Communicate with candidates throughout the hiring process via phone, email, and text.
  • Assist with interview scheduling, onboarding, and other recruiting activities.
  • Provide outstanding customer service to both candidates and clients.
  • Ensure all documentation is completed accurately and on time.
  • Collaborate with the recruiting team to meet hiring goals and client expectations.
  • Perform additional administrative and recruiting support duties as needed.

Qualifications

  • Strong computer skills and the ability to quickly learn new software and recruiting platforms.
  • Excellent communication and customer service skills.
  • Highly organized with strong attention to detail.
  • Ability to multitask and prioritize in a fast-paced environment.
  • Positive attitude and a strong team-oriented mindset.
  • Professional, dependable, and self-motivated.
  • Previous administrative, customer service, recruiting, or staffing experience is a plus but not required.

If you're looking for an opportunity to join a collaborative team where you can make an impact and grow your career, we'd love to hear from you!

COM111

Nesco Resource offers a comprehensive benefits package for our associates, which includes a MEC (Minimum Essential Coverage) plan that encompasses Medical, Vision, Dental, 401K, and EAP (Employee Assistance Program) services.

Nesco Resource provides equal employment opportunities to all employees and applicants for employment and prohibits discrimination and harassment of any type without regard to race, color, religion, age, sex, national origin, disability status, genetics, protected veteran status, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, or any other characteristic protected by federal, state, or local laws.

Frequently asked questions

Who is hiring for the Recruitment Support Coordinator role?
Nesco Resource is hiring for the Recruitment Support Coordinator position, a Shazamme client. Apply directly on the employer's career site.
Where is the Recruitment Support Coordinator job located?
The Recruitment Support Coordinator role with Nesco Resource is based in Stow, OH, US.
What does the Recruitment Support Coordinator role pay?
Nesco Resource lists the Recruitment Support Coordinator role at up to USD 20 per hour.
Is the Recruitment Support Coordinator role full-time or contract?
This is a full time position at Nesco Resource.
What experience level is the Recruitment Support Coordinator role?
The Recruitment Support Coordinator position is aimed at mid-level candidates.
How do I apply for the Recruitment Support Coordinator role at Nesco Resource?
Apply directly on Nesco Resource's career page via the Apply button on this listing. ZammeJobs links straight through to the employer's ATS — no third-party form, no resume database.
Apply direct